SFP Single-Mode 50KM 1000BASE-XD Gigabit Ethernet (Extended Temperature)

Comtrol offers SFP transceivers in a variety of models. If you have questions concerning the best SFP transceiver for a particular application, please contact your Comtrol sales or technical support representative.

Part Number: 1200094


Download Specifications
 

 

Comtrol offers SFP transceivers in a variety of models. If you have questions concerning the best SFP transceiver for a particular application, please contact your Comtrol sales or technical support representative.


Includes:

SFP Single-Mode 50KM 1000BASE-XD Gigabit Ethernet (Extended Temperature)

Part Number: 1200094

 

Specs

Hardware
  • Bus Interface Specification1000BASE-XD
  • Dimensions 2.2” x 0.53” x 0.5”
    55.9 x 13.5 x 12.7 mm
  • Hot Pluggable Yes
  • Product Weight 0.6 oz
    17.01 g
Environmental Specifications
  • Air temperature
    • System On-40 to 85° C
    • System Off-40 to 85° C
  • Operating Humidity (non-condensing) 0% to 85%

Optical Fiber Specification

  • Fiber ModeSingle-Mode
  • Link Distance (Max)50KM
  • Connector Type(1) Duplex LC
  • Fiber Cable Type9/125um
  • Data rate1.25Gbps
  • Wavelength 1550nm
  • Transmit Power (Min)-4 dBM
  • Transmit Power (Max)1 dBM
  • Receive Sensitivity (Min)-24 dBM
  • Receive Sensitivity (Max)-1 dBM
  • Link Budget20dBM
  • Supported Communication1000BASE-XD Full-Duplex or Half-Duplex
  • StandardIEEE802.3z Gigabit Ethernet standard
    SFP Multi-Source (MSA) Compliant
Export Information
  • Packaged Shipping Weight1.5 oz
    0.27 kg
  • Package Dimensions4.5” x 2.50” x 1.0”
    114.3 x 63.5 x 25.4 mm
  • Country of OriginUSA
  • ECCN 5A991
  • Schedule B Number 8517.62.0050
 
Find a Distributor

» Industrial Distributors
» North American Distributors
» International Distributors

Pre-Sales Questions

Comtrol's Pre-sales Team
For sales questions or to locate a reseller near you.

+1-800-926-6876 (1-800-Go Rocket)
+1-763-957-6000
Fax: +1-763-957-6001
sales@comtrol.com

Comtrol's Industrial Automation Sales
For sales questions or to locate an industrial distributor near you.

+1-800-926-6876 (1-800-Go Rocket)
+1-763-957-6000
Fax: +1-763-957-6001
sales@comtrol.com


 
Product Support and Service Information

Part Number: 1200094

Sales Support

Call +1.763.957.6000, or e-mail sales@comtrol.com

Technical Support

For technical assistance, our U.S.-based technical support team is only a phone call away.

Call +1.763.957.6000, or visit our forum .

Warranty

Comtrol offers a 30-Day satisfaction guarantee and a 3-year limited warranty on all SFP products!

View Warranty

Extended Warranty Available