1200044

1200044

1200044 is an SFP Multi-Mode 550M 1000BASE-SX Gigabit Ethernet device offered by Comtrol. This multi-mode transceiver has a link distance of 550 meters and comes with a Duplex LC connector type. It also has a transmit power minimum of -9.5dBM and a maximum of -4 dBM. The 1200044 has a minimum receiving sensitivity of 0dBM and a maximum of -18 dBM. This transceiver and a number of other models can be found at Comtrol, the leading manufacturer and provider of quality networking and industrial data communication products, specializing in industrial Ethernet and device connectivity. Not only will you find a variety of transceivers, but Comtrol provides a huge selection of solutions and innovative devices.

In addition to the 1200044, you will find everything you need at Comtrol, including:

  • DeviceMaster Industrial Ethernet Servers
  • RocketPort Multi-Port Serial Cards
  • RocketLinx Media Converters
  • And much more
  • Find The 1200044 and Much More At Comtrol

    Looking to learn more about 1200044, SFP Multi-Mode 550M 1000BASE-SX Gigabit Ethernet device or any other SFP? No problem. Comtrol can answer all of your questions about this device and any other product or solution that we offer. More information can be found in our product catalog or by contacting one of our skilled sales or technical support team members. We pride ourselves in being the leading global provider of device level connectivity and data communication solutions to customers, giving value to employees and partners through the application of its underlying principles of integrity, innovation and service. Learn more about who Comtrol is and the number of products and innovative solutions we provide. Get to know us today!